Wednesday, February 1
Shadow

Sharjah Bus Route 313 [Al Rolla Terminal – Airport Terminal 2 Arrival]

There are 9 stations along the 313 bus route between Sharjah and Dubai Airport Terminal, starting in Sharjah Rolla and ending at Dubai Airport Terminal 2.

Timings for the 313 bus route for the coming week: operates beginning on Monday from 6:00 am to 11:00 pm.

sharjah-bus-route-313

Sharjah to Dubai Airport Terminal 2 Bus Timings/Schedule

  • Monday begins at 6:00 am and ends at 11 pm.
  • Tuesday begins at 6:00 am and ends at 11 pm.
  • Wednesday begins at 6:00 am and ends at 11 pm.
  • Wednesday Begins at 6:00 am and ends at 11 pm.
  • Friday begins at 6:00 am and ends at 11 pm.
  • Saturday @ 6:00 A.M. ends at 11 p.m.
  • Sunday begins at 6:00 am and ends at 11 pm.

313 Bus Schedule for Monday to Sunday

         Around 6:00 am, the bus travels every 30 minutes from 5:00 am until 7:00 am.

         The bus travels every 20 minutes from 7:00 am to 9:00 pm.

         Around 9:00 pm, the bus travels every 30 minutes from 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm.

Sharjah to Dubai Airport Terminal 2 Bus Ticket Price/Fair

 [Bus fare from Al Rolla Terminal – Airport Terminal 2 Arrival]

        The least expensive method of transportation between Sharjah and Dubai Airport Terminals 1 and 2 is by SRTA bus.

        In 2022, the cost of a one-way ticket is only 17 AED.

Sharjah to Dubai Bus Route 313 with Bus Stops

  • Al Rolla Terminal
  • Al Jubail Bus Terminal
  • King Faisal Street (Adnoc Station)
  • King Faisal Road, Jumbo Sony
  • Al Wahda, City Centre 1
  • Al Wahda Road, Subway
  • Stadium Metro Station 1 
  • Ministry Of Information
  • Al Nahda Metro Station 1
  • Dubai Airport Free Zone Metro Bus Stop
  • DAFZA
  • Dubai Airport Terminal 2

New bus service from Sharjah to Dubai Terminal 2

  • A new route connecting the emirates of Sharjah and Dubai was unveiled by the Sharjah Roads and Transport Authority.
  • Route 313 will run from Sharjah’s Rolla Bus Station to Terminal 2 of Dubai International Airport.
  • According to Khalid Al Khayal, manager of RTA Sharjah’s intercity transport division, the new route, which travels along the Nahda road, includes seven stops total, beginning at the Jubail bus station.
  • Between 6 am and 1 am, buses will run on the new route.
  • On the new route, a single trip costs Dh15 from the Jubail bus station in Sharjah to Terminal 2 of the Dubai International Airport, while intermediate trips only cost Dh10.
  • The Ministry of Media, Nahda, Union Coop, Free Zone, Al Quds Road, Stadium Metro, Dubai International Airport, and Terminal 2 are additional stops.
  • Al Khayal continued, “RTA Sharjah is also expanding all the current public bus lines to satisfy the urgent demand for intercity buses.” “Sharjah’s strategic location has made it a key gathering place for travelers from all emirates.”
  • He emphasized that the authority makes every effort to offer a practical and secure shuttle service to every client. For the comfort of passengers, all RTA Sharjah buses are roomy and properly furnished.
  • According to Al Khayal, launching more routes, bringing more buses on board, and boosting journeys have significantly reduced the frequency and long lines.
  • RTA Sharjah is working with strategic partners like RTA Dubai to reduce traffic congestion and pollution to encourage people to use public transportation instead of driving their own cars.
  • Sharjah Bus Route 313 Al Rolla Terminal – Airport Terminal 2 Arrival. Sharjah Transport agency provides a Sharjah bus route 313 timing and map also it may surely help to Dubai People.

Route: Al Rolla Terminal – Airport Terminal 2 Arrival

Price: 17 AED.

Route 313 operates from Al Rolla Terminal – Airport Terminal 2 Arrival. Route 313 covers various destinations including:

To Airport Terminal 2 Arrival st.
  1. Al Rolla Terminal
  2. Al Jubail Bus Terminal
  3. King Faisal Road, Jumbo (Sony)
  4. Sharjah, Al Wahda Road , City Center 1
  5. Al Wahda Rd, Subway
  6. Sharjah, Ithihad Road, Al Safeer Mall
  7. Sharjah, Ithihad Road, Ansar Mall
  8. Stadium Metro Station 1
  9. Ministry Of Information
  10. Al Nahda Metro Station 1
  11. Dubai Airport Free Zone Metro Bus Stop
  12. DAFZA
  13. Airport Terminal 2 Departure
  14. Airport Terminal 2 Arrival
To Al Rolla Terminal st.
  1. Airport Terminal 2 Arrival
  2. DAFZA
  3. Dubai Airport Free Zone Metro Bus Stop
  4. Al Nahda Metro Station 2
  5. Ministry Of Information
  6. Stadium Metro Station 2
  7. Sharjah, Ithihad Road, Ansar Mall
  8. Sharjah, Ithihad Road, Al Safeer Mall
  9. Al Wahda Rd, Subway
  10. Sharjah, Al Wahda Road , City Center 1
  11. King Faisal Road, Jumbo (Sony)
  12. Al Jubail Bus Terminal
  13. Al Rolla Terminal
For Queries:

For any suggestions on how you can make Public Transport better, please feel free to contact us on the following numbers.

Roads & Transport Authority – Sharjah: 600 52 52 52

Check out other Bus Routes also

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *